National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Fours

Area 11: Hampshire / Isle Of Wight

Preliminary Round
Play by 27th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 10th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 24th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 8th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 22nd Jul 2019

John Akhurst
(Folland)

16 - 26

Keith C'rbit-Middleton
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

Keith C'rbit-Middleton
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

22 - 9

Ian Rankin
(Folland)

Keith C'rbit-Middleton
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

23 - 10

David Adams
(Folland)

Keith C'rbit-Middleton
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

19 - 18

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

Keith C'rbit-Middleton
(Sports Centre, Southampton)

13 - 18

Julie Hudson
(Swanmore)

Ian Rankin
(Folland)

20 - 12

David Deighton
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

Stephen Whitehead
(Banister Park)

17 - 18

ken dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

ken dow
(Southampton (Old) Bowling Gree)

7 - 25

David Adams
(Folland)

Maxeen Fletcher
(Lockswood)

5 - 27

David Adams
(Folland)

Brian Shakespeare
(Fareham)

23 - 17

Michael Molloy
(Milton Park)

Brian Shakespeare
(Fareham)

15 - 19

Kath Patrick
(Milton Park Ladies)

Kath Patrick
(Milton Park Ladies)

20 - 21

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

Kath Patrick
(Milton Park Ladies)

BYE

Graham Callaway
(Alexandra (Hants))

WO Carla woolvin

Carla woolvin
(Milton Park Ladies)

Carla woolvin
(Milton Park Ladies)

11 - 16

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

Paula Ghinga
(St Mary Bourne)

WO Carl Taylor

Carl Taylor
(Cove)

David Atwell
(Alton Social)

20 - 19

Brenda Grout
(Fleet United)

David Atwell
(Alton Social)

15 - 22

David Sims
(Alton)

David Sims
(Alton)

15 - 26

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

10 - 24

Julie Hudson
(Swanmore)

David Sims
(Alton)

BYE

MARGARET HOLDEN
(Alton Social)

WO MARGARET HOLDEN

Bob Goodyear
(Oakley)

MARGARET HOLDEN
(Alton Social)

14 - 21

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

Christopher Cranham
(Cove)

24 - 9

Nicole Rogers
(Oakley)

John watts
(Pelhams)

20 - 16

Leon Pope
(Southbourne)

John watts
(Pelhams)

8 - 26

Pete Ward
(Ringwood)

Pete Ward
(Ringwood)

3 - 22

Julie Hudson
(Swanmore)

Chris Hawkins
(Argyll)

8 - 23

Pete Ward
(Ringwood)

Julie Hudson
(Swanmore)

BYE

Julie Hudson
(Swanmore)

WO Julie Hudson

John Pearce
(Bembridge)

John Pearce
(Bembridge)

22 - 11

Jennifer morgan
(Shanklin)