National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Fours

Area 12: Huntingdonshire / Northamptonshire / Warwickshire

Preliminary Round
Play by 13th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 27th May 2019
Round 2
Play by 10th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 24th Jun 2019
Round 4
Play by 8th Jul 2019
Round 5
Play by 22nd Jul 2019

Alan Blackley
(Holywell Cum Needingworth)

BYE

Alan Blackley
(Holywell Cum Needingworth)

11 - 21

Martin Francis
(Ramsey)

Martin Francis
(Ramsey)

16 - 25

Stuart Popple
(Parkway)

Stuart Popple
(Parkway)

11 - 24

Nick Brett
(Warboys)

Nick Brett
(Warboys)

20 - 16

Adam Pitfield
(Burton Latimer)

Nick Brett
(Warboys)

22 - 12

Lee Rowland
(Avenue (Leamington))

Martin Francis
(Ramsey)

BYE

Edward Elmore
(Warboys)

27 - 23

Trevor Dighton
(St. Ives)

Edward Elmore
(Warboys)

17 - 28

Stuart Popple
(Parkway)

Stuart Popple
(Parkway)

WO Stuart Popple

William Day
(Hemingford)

Nick Brett
(Warboys)

BYE

Nick Brett
(Warboys)

WO Nick Brett

Owen Darlington
(St. Ives)

Nick Brett
(Warboys)

19 - 17

Tina Broderick
(Burton Latimer)

Owen Darlington
(St. Ives)

BYE

Emma Exley
(Burton Latimer)

16 - 23

Tina Broderick
(Burton Latimer)

Tina Broderick
(Burton Latimer)

30 - 7

Claire Snelling
(Higham Ferrers)

Claire Snelling
(Higham Ferrers)

BYE

Adam Pitfield
(Burton Latimer)

BYE

Adam Pitfield
(Burton Latimer)

25 - 6

steven norman
(Higham Ferrers)

Adam Pitfield
(Burton Latimer)

21 - 14

CHRIS BLAND
(Northampton Express)

Adam Pitfield
(Burton Latimer)

18 - 17

Jamie Walker
(Northampton West End)

ALLEN SIMMS
(Kettering Lodge)

4 - 22

steven norman
(Higham Ferrers)

Adam Hawkings
(Abington)

12 - 26

CHRIS BLAND
(Northampton Express)

CHRIS BLAND
(Northampton Express)

WO CHRIS BLAND

Neil Rolfe
(Northampton Express)

Neil Rolfe
(Northampton Express)

BYE

Martin Walker
(Northampton West End)

BYE

Martin Walker
(Northampton West End)

23 - 8

David Jones
(Abington)

Martin Walker
(Northampton West End)

15 - 19

Jamie Walker
(Northampton West End)

Martin Gearey
(Kingsthorpe)

4 - 25

David Jones
(Abington)

Debbie Cadd
(Abington)

15 - 22

Sharon Tansley
(Kingsthorpe)

Sharon Tansley
(Kingsthorpe)

16 - 19

Jamie Walker
(Northampton West End)

Jamie Walker
(Northampton West End)

19 - 12

David Walker
(Northampton West End)

Keith Hornsby
(Three Spires (Coventry))

BYE

Keith Hornsby
(Three Spires (Coventry))

20 - 13

Martin Hammond
(Three Spires (Coventry))

Keith Hornsby
(Three Spires (Coventry))

17 - 8

John Bale
(Wolvey)

Keith Hornsby
(Three Spires (Coventry))

14 - 21

Peter Dymond
(Grange)

Peter Dymond
(Grange)

9 - 26

Lee Rowland
(Avenue (Leamington))

Martin Hammond
(Three Spires (Coventry))

BYE

John Bale
(Wolvey)

BYE

John Bale
(Wolvey)

26 - 9

VANESSA BRAZIER
(Rugby Railway)

VANESSA BRAZIER
(Rugby Railway)

BYE

Terry Fuller
(Rugby Railway)

BYE

Terry Fuller
(Rugby Railway)

WO Peter Dymond

Peter Dymond
(Grange)

Peter Dymond
(Grange)

23 - 14

Chris Brereton
(Welford-On-Avon)

Peter Dymond
(Grange)

BYE

Michael Kelly
(Avenue (Leamington))

BYE

Michael Kelly
(Avenue (Leamington))

17 - 24

Chris Brereton
(Welford-On-Avon)

Chris Brereton
(Welford-On-Avon)

BYE

Philip Wadland
(Avenue (Leamington))

BYE

Philip Wadland
(Avenue (Leamington))

15 - 13

Helen Slimm
(Whitnash)

Philip Wadland
(Avenue (Leamington))

14 - 21

Lee Rowland
(Avenue (Leamington))

Lee Rowland
(Avenue (Leamington))

23 - 22

Martin Heitzman
(Avenue (Leamington))

Helen Slimm
(Whitnash)

BYE

Lee Rowland
(Avenue (Leamington))

BYE

Lee Rowland
(Avenue (Leamington))

21 - 14

Dick Allibon
(Royal Leamington Spa)

Dick Allibon
(Royal Leamington Spa)

BYE

Jacqui Ashley
(Warwick Boat Club)

BYE

Jacqui Ashley
(Warwick Boat Club)

15 - 24

Malcolm George
(Snitterfield)

Malcolm George
(Snitterfield)

6 - 25

Martin Heitzman
(Avenue (Leamington))

Malcolm George
(Snitterfield)

20 - 18

Andy Smith
(Avenue (Leamington))

Dave Bloxham
(Snitterfield)

BYE

Dave Bloxham
(Snitterfield)

15 - 17

Martin Heitzman
(Avenue (Leamington))

Martin Heitzman
(Avenue (Leamington))

BYE