National Events Portal

National Competitions Matches & Results 2019

2019 Mixed Fours

Area 16: Sussex

Preliminary Round
Play by 27th May 2019
Round 1
Play by 10th Jun 2019
Round 2
Play by 24th Jun 2019
Round 3
Play by 8th Jul 2019
Round 4
Play by 22nd Jul 2019

Charles Wright
(Gullivers)

BYE

Charles Wright
(Gullivers)

17 - 11

Mark Bilsby
(White Rock)

Charles Wright
(Gullivers)

16 - 24

Mandy donno
(Sidley Martlets)

Mandy donno
(Sidley Martlets)

19 - 26

Carl Dyer
(Sidley Martlets)

Carl Dyer
(Sidley Martlets)

23 - 24

Carl Blinco
(Hollingbury Park)

Mark Bilsby
(White Rock)

WO Mark Bilsby

Brian Henty
(Crouch)

Mandy donno
(Sidley Martlets)

20 - 10

Corinne Urben
(Eastbourne)

Mandy donno
(Sidley Martlets)

WO Mandy donno

alec martin
(White Rock)

alec martin
(White Rock)

BYE

Andrew Bannister
(Ringmer)

6 - 23

trevor roberts
(White Rock)

trevor roberts
(White Rock)

15 - 21

Carl Dyer
(Sidley Martlets)

Carl Dyer
(Sidley Martlets)

26 - 10

Maxine Clarkson
(White Rock)

Carl Dyer
(Sidley Martlets)

BYE

B Fordham
(Polegrove)

17 - 20

Maxine Clarkson
(White Rock)

Maxine Clarkson
(White Rock)

18 - 6

Derek Budd
(Crouch)

Derek Budd
(Crouch)

BYE

Paul Sandford
(Lindfield)

WO Paul Sandford

Terry Hughes
(Lindfield)

Paul Sandford
(Lindfield)

11 - 21

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

WO Carl Blinco

Carl Blinco
(Hollingbury Park)

Carl Blinco
(Hollingbury Park)

24 - 17

Simon Davey
(Worthing Pavilion)

Ian Watson
(Lindfield)

33 - 5

Steve Brown
(Barcombe)

ALAN GOATMAN
(Hurstpierpoint)

17 - 23

Les Finnimore
(Burgess Hill)

Les Finnimore
(Burgess Hill)

13 - 19

Carl Blinco
(Hollingbury Park)

Carl Blinco
(Hollingbury Park)

28 - 14

Michael Simmonds
(Burgess Hill)

Michael Christian
(Burgess Hill)

BYE

Michael Christian
(Burgess Hill)

9 - 22

PETER MEYRICK
(The Drive)

PETER MEYRICK
(The Drive)

4 - 23

Simon Davey
(Worthing Pavilion)

Malcolm MacKenzie
(Burgess Hill)

16 - 23

PETER MEYRICK
(The Drive)

Pam Tottman
(East Preston & Kingston)

21 - 20

Mark Strong
(Worthing Pavilion)

Pam Tottman
(East Preston & Kingston)

16 - 18

Simon Davey
(Worthing Pavilion)

Patsy vinten
(Arundel)

16 - 20

Simon Davey
(Worthing Pavilion)